2015 HORSES -SHOWJUMPING RESULTS
Note: Results for each class are displayed as follows: Award, Catalogue Number, Exhibitor, Exhibit

HORSES -Showjumping JUMPING COMPETITIONS

CLASS: S850 - Young Jumping Horse of the Show.

Winner 99  EMILY JANE LONGHURST MURRUMBATEMAN NSW 2582
RHAPSODY IN BLUE

CLASS: S850A - Prize (Sash) for the winner of the Young Jumping Horse of the Show, supported by the Royal Agricultural Society of NSW.

Winner 99  EMILY JANE LONGHURST MURRUMBATEMAN NSW 2582
RHAPSODY IN BLUE

CLASS: S851 - JUMPING HORSE OF THE SHOW.

Winner 99  EMILY JANE LONGHURST MURRUMBATEMAN NSW 2582
RHAPSODY IN BLUE

CLASS: S851A - The Samuel Hordern Memorial Perpetual Trophy, donated by members of the Committee of the Equestrian Federation of Australia (NSW) Ltd, for the Jumping Horse of the Show.

Winner 99  EMILY JANE LONGHURST MURRUMBATEMAN NSW 2582
RHAPSODY IN BLUE

CLASS: S851B - Prize (Sash) for the winner of the Jumping Horse of the Show, supported by the Royal Agricultural Society of NSW.

Winner 99  EMILY JANE LONGHURST MURRUMBATEMAN NSW 2582
RHAPSODY IN BLUE

CLASS: S851C - Cash Prize for the Rider of the Horse winning the Jumping Horse of the Show, supported by the Royal Agricultural Society of NSW.

Winner 99  EMILY JANE LONGHURST MURRUMBATEMAN NSW 2582
RHAPSODY IN BLUE

CLASS: S852 - MOST SUCCESSFUL RIDER IN JUMPING CONTESTS

Winner   MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745

CLASS: S852A - The E S Playfair Perpetual Trophy, donated by the late Mrs E S Playfair, for the Most Successful Rider in Jumping Contests.

Winner   MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745

HORSES -Showjumping GROUP A

CLASS: 855 - FEI** Jumping Contest Table A Article 238, 2.2.

116  MR ROBERT MOFFATT MILLMERRAN QLD 4357
VIDUKA
1 157  TALLARA & DAVE EQUESTRIAN WILBERFORCE NSW 2756
RR DYRANTA
10 40  MR TIMOTHY CLARKE ELLIMINYT VIC 3250
CALTANGO
2 84  MR STUART & MRS BECKY JENKINS GLAMORGAN VALE QLD 4306
RSB JACANA
3 62  MISS BRIDGET HANSEN CASTLEREAGH NSW 2751
TURN IT BLUE NZPH
4 127  MR BILLY RAYMONT COORAN QLD 4569
STARDOM
5 126  MR BILLY RAYMONT COORAN QLD 4569
ANTON
6 107  MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745
AIRTIME 2 GHP
7 145  MR CLEM SMITH GATTON QLD 4343
DELILAH
8 142  MRS SHARON SLATER PITT TOWN NSW 2756
CP APRILLA
9 135  ROYCROFT STABLES PTY LTD MOUNT WHITE NSW 2250
CONGO Z
Highly Commended 23  JESSICA & ROD BROWN KULNURA NSW 2250
CASCO

CLASS: 856 - FEI** Jumping Contest Table A2 Article 238, 2.1.

MR MATTHEW AFFORD EUDLO QLD 4554
KALUNA THUNDERSTRUCK
1 126  MR BILLY RAYMONT COORAN QLD 4569
ANTON
10 62  MISS BRIDGET HANSEN CASTLEREAGH NSW 2751
TURN IT BLUE NZPH
2 114  MELDARRA PTY LTD WHITTLESEA VIC 3757
BOREALIS CENTURION
3 157  TALLARA & DAVE EQUESTRIAN WILBERFORCE NSW 2756
RR DYRANTA
4 116  MR ROBERT MOFFATT MILLMERRAN QLD 4357
VIDUKA
5 23  JESSICA & ROD BROWN KULNURA NSW 2250
CASCO
6 27  MISS NICOLE BRUGGEMANN GAWLER SA 5118
LUX LIKE CAVALIER
7 108  MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745
S L LIMERICK
8 29  MR SAM BUCHANAN GOONDIWINDI QLD 4390
DIAMOND B VIXEN
9 40  MR TIMOTHY CLARKE ELLIMINYT VIC 3250
CALTANGO
Highly Commended 145  MR CLEM SMITH GATTON QLD 4343
DELILAH

CLASS: S856A - The Bob Chittick Memorial Perpetual Cup, donated by the late T A Field and Mr R A Field, for the Owner of the winning horse in Class 856.

Winner 126  MR BILLY RAYMONT COORAN QLD 4569
ANTON

CLASS: S856B - Prize (Medallion) for the Rider of the winning horse in Class 856, supported by the Royal Agricultural Society of NSW.

Winner 126  MR BILLY RAYMONT COORAN QLD 4569
ANTON

CLASS: 857 - FEI** Jumping Contest Table A Article 238, 2.2.

40  MR TIMOTHY CLARKE ELLIMINYT VIC 3250
CALTANGO
1 107  MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745
AIRTIME 2 GHP
10 157  TALLARA & DAVE EQUESTRIAN WILBERFORCE NSW 2756
RR DYRANTA
2 135  ROYCROFT STABLES PTY LTD MOUNT WHITE NSW 2250
CONGO Z
3 142  MRS SHARON SLATER PITT TOWN NSW 2756
CP APRILLA
4 126  MR BILLY RAYMONT COORAN QLD 4569
ANTON
5 84  MR STUART & MRS BECKY JENKINS GLAMORGAN VALE QLD 4306
RSB JACANA
6 23  JESSICA & ROD BROWN KULNURA NSW 2250
CASCO
7 48  MR BROOK DOBBIN YARRA GLEN VIC 3775
SILVO
8 MR MATTHEW AFFORD EUDLO QLD 4554
KALUNA THUNDERSTRUCK
9 29  MR SAM BUCHANAN GOONDIWINDI QLD 4390
DIAMOND B VIXEN
Highly Commended 116  MR ROBERT MOFFATT MILLMERRAN QLD 4357
VIDUKA

CLASS: S857A - The EFA Perpetual Cup, donated by the President of the Equestrian Federation of Australia (NSW Branch), for the Owner of the winning horse in Class 857.

Winner 107  MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745
AIRTIME 2 GHP

CLASS: S857B - Prize (Medallion) for the Rider of the winning horse in Class 857, supported by the Royal Agricultural Society of NSW.

Winner 107  MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745
AIRTIME 2 GHP

CLASS: 858 - FEI** Jumping Contest Table A Article 238, 2.2.

67  MR JAMES HETHERINGTON DURI NSW 2344
PP MASTER CLASS
1 29  MR SAM BUCHANAN GOONDIWINDI QLD 4390
DIAMOND B VIXEN
10 135  ROYCROFT STABLES PTY LTD MOUNT WHITE NSW 2250
CONGO Z
2 127  MR BILLY RAYMONT COORAN QLD 4569
STARDOM
3 84  MR STUART & MRS BECKY JENKINS GLAMORGAN VALE QLD 4306
RSB JACANA
4 157  TALLARA & DAVE EQUESTRIAN WILBERFORCE NSW 2756
RR DYRANTA
5 48  MR BROOK DOBBIN YARRA GLEN VIC 3775
SILVO
6 23  JESSICA & ROD BROWN KULNURA NSW 2250
CASCO
7 108  MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745
S L LIMERICK
8 107  MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745
AIRTIME 2 GHP
9 145  MR CLEM SMITH GATTON QLD 4343
DELILAH
Highly Commended 62  MISS BRIDGET HANSEN CASTLEREAGH NSW 2751
TURN IT BLUE NZPH

CLASS: S858A - The Jim Barnes Memorial Perpetual Trophy, donated by family & friends of the late Jim Barnes AM, for the owner of the winning horse in Class 858.

Winner 29  MR SAM BUCHANAN GOONDIWINDI QLD 4390
DIAMOND B VIXEN

CLASS: S859 - BEST PERFORMED SECTION 1 JUMPING HORSE

Winner 157  TALLARA & DAVE EQUESTRIAN WILBERFORCE NSW 2756
RR DYRANTA

CLASS: 860 - Jumping Contest Table A Article 238, 2.2.

1 111  MC DERMOTT FAMILY & VAN ZYL TRIPP PTY LTD & TRIPP FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745
FERNHILL QUINTAGO
2 52  MR DAVID DOBSON WANNEROO WA 6065
OAKS ZENA
3 175  MR JAMES HETHERINGTON DURI NSW 2344
JAYBEE CARIBUS
4 92  MRS ALLY LAMB NAMBROK VIC 3847
CP ARGENTO
5 110  MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745
LAGUNA BEACH

CLASS: 861 - Jumping Contest Table A Article 238, 2.2.

1 110  MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745
LAGUNA BEACH
2 24  JESSICA & ROD BROWN KULNURA NSW 2250
EQUUS ECHO
3 37  CHUGGY EQUESTRIAN PTY LTD FREEMANS REACH NSW 2756
CERA CASSIAGO
4 172  MRS JENNIFER WOOD CUDAL NSW 2864
SWEETSHOT
5 77  MR RORY HOVELL WILYABRUP WA 6280
YALAMBI'S CARPINOZ

CLASS: 862 - Jumping Contest Table A Article 238, 2.2.

1 37  CHUGGY EQUESTRIAN PTY LTD FREEMANS REACH NSW 2756
CERA CASSIAGO
2 92  MRS ALLY LAMB NAMBROK VIC 3847
CP ARGENTO
3 24  JESSICA & ROD BROWN KULNURA NSW 2250
EQUUS ECHO
4 146  MR CLEM SMITH GATTON QLD 4343
GURU
5 63  MISS BRIDGET HANSEN CASTLEREAGH NSW 2751
SHAKESPEARE NZPH

CLASS: 863 - Jumping Contest, One Round Stakes, Table C.

1 13  MR JAMES ARKINS PADDINGTON NSW 2021
ROSTHWAITE VIGILANTE II
2 110  MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745
LAGUNA BEACH
3 146  MR CLEM SMITH GATTON QLD 4343
GURU
4 92  MRS ALLY LAMB NAMBROK VIC 3847
CP ARGENTO
5 93  MRS ALLY LAMB NAMBROK VIC 3847
PENROSE

CLASS: S864 - BEST PERFORMED SECTION 2 JUMPING HORSE.

Winner 110  MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745
LAGUNA BEACH

CLASS: S864A - Prize (Rug) for the Best Performed Section 2 Jumping Horse, supported by the Royal Agricultural Society of NSW.

Winner 110  MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745
LAGUNA BEACH

CLASS: 865 - Jumping Contest Table A Article 238, 2.2.

1 147  MR CLEM SMITH GATTON QLD 4343
COPABELLA TATTIANA
2 99  EMILY JANE LONGHURST MURRUMBATEMAN NSW 2582
RHAPSODY IN BLUE
3 117  MR JAMES MOONEY KULNURA NSW 2250
JB EVOLUTION
4 160  TALLARA & DAVE EQUESTRIAN WILBERFORCE NSW 2756
NICOLETTE
5 80  MR ANDREW INGLIS & JANE & STEFAN MOHR MAROOTA NSW 2756
AGLORIA
5 106  MRS LISA MANUEL GLENEAGLE QLD 4285
NINTENDRO M

CLASS: 866 - Jumping Contest Table A Article 238, 2.2.

1 99  EMILY JANE LONGHURST MURRUMBATEMAN NSW 2582
RHAPSODY IN BLUE
2 91  MISS GABRIELLE KUNA TENNYSON NSW 2754
CRISTALLINE
3 80  MR ANDREW INGLIS & JANE & STEFAN MOHR MAROOTA NSW 2756
AGLORIA
4 163  MISS STEPHANIE TUCKER DALKEITH WA 6009
OAKS REDWOOD
5 14  MR JAMES ARKINS PADDINGTON NSW 2021
BLING DU ROUET

CLASS: 867 - Jumping Contest Table A Article 238, 2.2.

1 99  EMILY JANE LONGHURST MURRUMBATEMAN NSW 2582
RHAPSODY IN BLUE
2 64  MISS BRIDGET HANSEN CASTLEREAGH NSW 2751
TOULON NZPH
3 61  MR AARON HADLOW APPIN NSW 2560
VAHLINVADER
4 38  CHUGGY EQUESTRIAN PTY LTD FREEMANS REACH NSW 2756
BLACK CURRENCY
5 94  MRS ALLY LAMB NAMBROK VIC 3847
DENISON PARK VELIKI

CLASS: 868 - Accumulator Jumping Contest. FEI Article 269.

1 38  CHUGGY EQUESTRIAN PTY LTD FREEMANS REACH NSW 2756
BLACK CURRENCY
2 61  MR AARON HADLOW APPIN NSW 2560
VAHLINVADER
3 86  MR STUART & MRS BECKY JENKINS GLAMORGAN VALE QLD 4306
FAIRVIEW ALIQUIDAM
4 99  EMILY JANE LONGHURST MURRUMBATEMAN NSW 2582
RHAPSODY IN BLUE
5 17  MR CLINTON JOHN BERESFORD BEGA NSW 2550
SL DONATO

CLASS: S869 - BEST PERFORMED SECTION 3 JUMPING HORSE

Winner 99  EMILY JANE LONGHURST MURRUMBATEMAN NSW 2582
RHAPSODY IN BLUE

CLASS: S869A - Prize (Rug) for the Best Performed Section 3 Jumping Horse, supported by the Royal Agricultural Society of NSW.

Winner 99  EMILY JANE LONGHURST MURRUMBATEMAN NSW 2582
RHAPSODY IN BLUE

HORSES -Showjumping GROUP B (1.20M - 1.30M)

CLASS: 875 - Junior Jumping Contest, Table A Article 238, 2.2.

1 78  MSTR CADE CODY HUNTER SINGLETON NSW 2330
KELSTAR
2 171  MS JAMIE WINNING GURRUNDAH NSW 2581
YANDOO DROUGHT
3 30  MISS ERIN BUSWELL PENFIELD SA 5121
QUERO QUERO
4 100  MR RILEY MACKILLOP TERREY HILLS NSW 2084
TM ADMIRAL VENTURE
5 75  MRS ANNE HOPKINSON FREEMANS REACH NSW 2756
BARRICHELLO

CLASS: 876 - Junior Jumping Contest Table A Article 238, 2.2.

1 100  MR RILEY MACKILLOP TERREY HILLS NSW 2084
TM ADMIRAL VENTURE
2 124  MISS JAMIE-HOPE PRIESTLEY CAMBEWARRA NSW 2540
TP CLASSIC ACT
3 131  MR JOCK RICE-WARD DUBBO NSW 2830
KIWI GUARD
4 30  MISS ERIN BUSWELL PENFIELD SA 5121
QUERO QUERO
5 96  MR KERRY LANGBECKER ARATULA QLD 4309
PHANTOM VORTEX

CLASS: 877 - Junior Jumping Contest, One Round Stakes, Table C.

1 72  MISS KATE HINSCHEN COORAN QLD 4569
VASARI NZPH
2 75  MRS ANNE HOPKINSON FREEMANS REACH NSW 2756
BARRICHELLO
3 96  MR KERRY LANGBECKER ARATULA QLD 4309
PHANTOM VORTEX
4 131  MR JOCK RICE-WARD DUBBO NSW 2830
KIWI GUARD
5 81  MR ANDREW INGLIS & MISS NATALIE MOHR MAROOTA NSW 2756
BUZZ BOY

CLASS: 878 - Sydney Royal Easter Show Junior Grand Prix Contest. Table A Article 273, 3.3. To be tried over a course as stipulated by the Committee. Specified rate - 350 metres per minute. This contest will be conducted in two separate rounds.

1 131  MR JOCK RICE-WARD DUBBO NSW 2830
KIWI GUARD
2 140  MISS MADELINE SINDERBERRY CONDOBOLIN NSW 2877
FERNHILL ZINZAN
3 100  MR RILEY MACKILLOP TERREY HILLS NSW 2084
TM ADMIRAL VENTURE
4 96  MR KERRY LANGBECKER ARATULA QLD 4309
PHANTOM VORTEX
5 MISS VALENTINA ALIPRANDI EXETER NSW 2579
CONCORDIA

CLASS: S879 - MOST SUCCESSFUL BOY RIDER IN GROUP B

Winner 100  MR RILEY MACKILLOP TERREY HILLS NSW 2084
TM ADMIRAL VENTURE
Winner 131  MR JOCK RICE-WARD DUBBO NSW 2830
KIWI GUARD

CLASS: S879A - The Maurice Gordon Memorial Perpetual Trophy, donated by Mr and Mrs D Gordon, for the Most Successful Boy Rider in Group B Jumping Contests.

Winner 100  MR RILEY MACKILLOP TERREY HILLS NSW 2084
TM ADMIRAL VENTURE
Winner 131  MR JOCK RICE-WARD DUBBO NSW 2830
KIWI GUARD

CLASS: S880 - MOST SUCCESSFUL GIRL RIDER IN GROUP B

Winner 140  MISS MADELINE SINDERBERRY CONDOBOLIN NSW 2877
FERNHILL ZINZAN

CLASS: S880A - The Helen Rose Memorial Perpetual Trophy, donated by the late Mr K C Murchison, for the Most Successful Girl Rider in Group B Jumping Contests.

Winner 140  MISS MADELINE SINDERBERRY CONDOBOLIN NSW 2877
FERNHILL ZINZAN

HORSES -Showjumping GROUP C

CLASS: 885 - Sydney Royal Easter Show Mini Prix. FEI Table A Article 273, 3.3, 4.3.

1 110  MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745
LAGUNA BEACH
2 156  MR RHYS STONES PICTON NSW 2571
OAKS ALTADOR
3 38  CHUGGY EQUESTRIAN PTY LTD FREEMANS REACH NSW 2756
BLACK CURRENCY
4 52  MR DAVID DOBSON WANNEROO WA 6065
OAKS ZENA
5 86  MR STUART & MRS BECKY JENKINS GLAMORGAN VALE QLD 4306
FAIRVIEW ALIQUIDAM

CLASS: S885A - The Kevin Bourke Memorial Perpetual Trophy donated by fellow riders in the memory of the late Kevin Bourke, for the rider of the winning horse in the Sydney Royal Easter Show Mini Prix.

Winner 110  MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745
LAGUNA BEACH

CLASS: 886 - Sydney Royal Easter Show FEI** Grand Prix - WORLD CUP QUALIFIER. Table A. Article 273, 3.3, 4.3.

84  MR STUART & MRS BECKY JENKINS GLAMORGAN VALE QLD 4306
RSB JACANA
1 77  MR RORY HOVELL WILYABRUP WA 6280
YALAMBI'S CARPINOZ
10 13  MR JAMES ARKINS PADDINGTON NSW 2021
ROSTHWAITE VIGILANTE II
2 127  MR BILLY RAYMONT COORAN QLD 4569
STARDOM
3 23  JESSICA & ROD BROWN KULNURA NSW 2250
CASCO
4 29  MR SAM BUCHANAN GOONDIWINDI QLD 4390
DIAMOND B VIXEN
5 107  MC DERMOTT FAMILY MULGOA NSW 2745
AIRTIME 2 GHP
6 37  CHUGGY EQUESTRIAN PTY LTD FREEMANS REACH NSW 2756
CERA CASSIAGO
7 135  ROYCROFT STABLES PTY LTD MOUNT WHITE NSW 2250
CONGO Z
8 144  MR CLEM SMITH GATTON QLD 4343
KARTOON DE BREVE
9 62  MISS BRIDGET HANSEN CASTLEREAGH NSW 2751
TURN IT BLUE NZPH
Highly Commended 43  MR JAMIE & SUE COMAN HASTINGS VIC 3915
NIC OF TIME

CLASS: S886B - Prize (Garland) for the winning horse in the Sydney Royal Easter Show Grand Prix, supported by the Royal Agricultural Society of NSW.

Winner 77  MR RORY HOVELL WILYABRUP WA 6280
YALAMBI'S CARPINOZ

CLASS: S886E - Prize (Medallion) for the Rider of the winning horse in the Sydney Royal Easter Show Grand Prix, supported by the Royal Agricultural Society of NSW.

Winner 77  MR RORY HOVELL WILYABRUP WA 6280
YALAMBI'S CARPINOZ

CLASS: S886F - The Frank Thomas Memorial Perpetual Trophy donated by the family of the late Mr F K Thomas, for the Owner of the winning horse in the Sydney Royal Easter Show Grand Prix.

Winner 77  MR RORY HOVELL WILYABRUP WA 6280
YALAMBI'S CARPINOZ

CLASS: 890 - Inter-Area Pony Clubs Teams Jumping Contest.

1 AREA 2 PONY CLUB ASSOCIATION OF NSW MANGROVE MOUNTAIN NSW 2250
AREA 2 PONY CLUB ASSOCIATION OF NSW
2 AREA 3 PONY CLUB ASSOCIATION OF NSW BOOMI NSW 2405
AREA 3 PONY CLUB ASSOCIATION OF NSW
3 AREA 4 PONY CLUB ASSOCIATION OF NSW DUBBO NSW 2830
AREA 4 PONY CLUB ASSOCIATION OF NSW
4 11  AREA 6 PONY CLUB ASSOCIATION OF NSW CENTRAL TILBA NSW 2546
AREA 6 PONY CLUB ASSOCIATION OF NSW
5 AREA 1 PONY CLUB ASSOCIATION OF NSW TERREY HILLS NSW 2084
AREA 1 PONY CLUB ASSOCIATION OF NSW
6 10  AREA 5 PONY CLUB ASSOCIATION OF NSW COLEAMBALLY NSW 2707
AREA 5 PONY CLUB ASSOCIATION OF NSW

CLASS: S890A - The Ogilvy Gold Perpetual Cup, donated by the late Mr C Ogilvy, CBE, for the winning team in the Inter-Area Pony Clubs Team’s Jumping Contest.

Winner AREA 2 PONY CLUB ASSOCIATION OF NSW MANGROVE MOUNTAIN NSW 2250
AREA 2 PONY CLUB ASSOCIATION OF NSW

CLASS: S891 - BEST BOY RIDER IN CLASS 890. The winner of this Class may not necessarily be a member of the winning team from Class 890 - Inter-Area Pony Clubs Teams’ Jumping Contest.

Winner   MR RILEY MACKILLOP TERREY HILLS NSW 2084
TM ADMIRAL VENTURE

CLASS: S891A - Cash Prize and Sash for the Best Boy Rider in Class 890, supported by the Royal Agricultural Society of NSW.

Winner   MR RILEY MACKILLOP TERREY HILLS NSW 2084
TM ADMIRAL VENTURE

CLASS: S892 - BEST GIRL RIDER IN CLASS 890. The winner of this Class may not necessarily be a member of the winning team from Class 890 - Inter-Area Pony Clubs Teams’ Jumping Contest.

Winner   MADDIE COX
REDFOO

CLASS: S892A - Cash Prize and Sash for the Best Girl Rider in Class 890, supported by the Royal Agricultural Society of NSW.

Winner   MADDIE COX
REDFOO

CLASS: 893 - The Sydney Royal Horse Show Amateur Rider Showjump Competition. Table A Article 238, 2.2.

1 120  MRS REBECCA NICHOLLS FREEMANS REACH NSW 2756
CALIENTE
2 53  MISS SARAH DREVERMAN BERRIDALE NSW 2628
EMMAVILLE MOSAIC
3 170  MS MISS ADENA & MR WARREN WILLIAMS TARRAGANDA NSW 2550
BROADWAY JITTERBUG
4 118  MR JAMES MOONEY KULNURA NSW 2250
JB LITTLE GUN
5 74  MISS ALYSSA HO MAROUBRA NSW 2035
ALONG CAME POLLY

CLASS: 894 - The Sydney Royal Horse Show Amateur Rider Showjump Competition. Table A Article 238, 2.2.

1 170  MS MISS ADENA & MR WARREN WILLIAMS TARRAGANDA NSW 2550
BROADWAY JITTERBUG
2 74  MISS ALYSSA HO MAROUBRA NSW 2035
ALONG CAME POLLY
3 82  MS NATAE JANKOWSKI BRANDY HILL NSW 2324
WITH PLEASURE M'LORD
4 59  MR MARTIN GOSTELOW SOMERSBY NSW 2250
ROMANY EGO Z
5 120  MRS REBECCA NICHOLLS FREEMANS REACH NSW 2756
CALIENTE

HORSES -Showjumping GROUP D

CLASS: 900 - Six Bars Jumping Contest, riders over 21 yrs.

1 114  MELDARRA PTY LTD WHITTLESEA VIC 3757
BOREALIS CENTURION
2 17  MR CLINTON JOHN BERESFORD BEGA NSW 2550
SL DONATO
3 41  MR TIMOTHY CLARKE ELLIMINYT VIC 3250
TOTALLY BLUE NZPH
3 146  MR CLEM SMITH GATTON QLD 4343
GURU
5 80  MR ANDREW INGLIS & JANE & STEFAN MOHR MAROOTA NSW 2756
AGLORIA

CLASS: 901 - Six Bars Jumping Contest for Group B & E Competitors.

1 140  MISS MADELINE SINDERBERRY CONDOBOLIN NSW 2877
FERNHILL ZINZAN
2 97  MR KERRY LANGBECKER ARATULA QLD 4309
RIVERSIDE FREEDOM
3 34  MISS SOPHIA CARLON ARDING NSW 2358
IT'S JEALOUSY
4 161  TALLARA & DAVE EQUESTRIAN WILBERFORCE NSW 2756
MOHAWK
5 78  MSTR CADE CODY HUNTER SINGLETON NSW 2330
KELSTAR
6 81  MR ANDREW INGLIS & MISS NATALIE MOHR MAROOTA NSW 2756
BUZZ BOY
6 149  MISS JESSIE SMITH GATTON QLD 4343
BELCAM COSMIC

HORSES -Showjumping GROUP E (1.25M - 1.35M)

CLASS: 910 - Young Riders Jumping Contest, Table A Article 238, 2.2.

1 101  MR RILEY MACKILLOP TERREY HILLS NSW 2084
ALASTIK GHP
2 76  MRS ANNE HOPKINSON FREEMANS REACH NSW 2756
ZENZATION
3 153  MISS IZABELLA STONE SUTTON NSW 2620
AKON
4 103  MISS EMILY MANN CENTRAL MANGROVE NSW 2250
YANDOO SPOTNIK NZPH
5 102  MISS STEPHANIE MACKILLOP TERREY HILLS NSW 2084
YIRRKALA EXCLUSIVE

CLASS: 911 - Young Riders Jumping Contest, Table A Article 238, 2.2.

1 76  MRS ANNE HOPKINSON FREEMANS REACH NSW 2756
ZENZATION
2 153  MISS IZABELLA STONE SUTTON NSW 2620
AKON
3 125  MISS JAMIE-HOPE PRIESTLEY CAMBEWARRA NSW 2540
KS OPTIMUS
4 102  MISS STEPHANIE MACKILLOP TERREY HILLS NSW 2084
YIRRKALA EXCLUSIVE
5 143  MISS LAURA SLOEY CHERRYBROOK NSW 2126
MONTY WHO

CLASS: 912 - Young Riders Jumping Contest, One Round Stakes, Table C.

1 MISS MATILDA ALEXANDER TUERONG VIC 3915
DREAMTIME INVADER
2 153  MISS IZABELLA STONE SUTTON NSW 2620
AKON
3 103  MISS EMILY MANN CENTRAL MANGROVE NSW 2250
YANDOO SPOTNIK NZPH
4 39  MISS MILLY CLARKE BERRY NSW 2535
DIAMOND B JIMMYCHOO
5 123  MR MITCHELL PEULIC ANNANGROVE NSW 2156
CW CONQUEST

CLASS: 913 - Young Riders Grand Prix, Table A Article 273, 3.3.

1 39  MISS MILLY CLARKE BERRY NSW 2535
DIAMOND B JIMMYCHOO
2 76  MRS ANNE HOPKINSON FREEMANS REACH NSW 2756
ZENZATION
3 123  MR MITCHELL PEULIC ANNANGROVE NSW 2156
CW CONQUEST
4 125  MISS JAMIE-HOPE PRIESTLEY CAMBEWARRA NSW 2540
KS OPTIMUS
5 143  MISS LAURA SLOEY CHERRYBROOK NSW 2126
MONTY WHO

CLASS: S914 - MOST SUCCESSFUL RIDER IN GROUP E JUMPING CONTESTS

Winner 76  MRS ANNE HOPKINSON FREEMANS REACH NSW 2756
ZENZATION